Little Pee Dee River Dillon County, South Carolina
History & Genealogy
Little Pee Dee River
Home >> Cemeteries >> Q - R

Riverside Cemetery
Dillon County, S.C.

Note: This is a very large cemetery located on Highway 9, East of Dillon.



Sketch of cemetery layout by Sheila Berry


Complete survey contributed by Sheila Berry, Sandra Brumbles and Laura Caulder, 5 Dec 2001.

RIVERSIDE CEMETERY

Directions: From Dillon on Main Street, take Hwy # 9 toward Lake View. Cemetery is on the left across from the Dillon Applied Tec. Center.

NOTE: "Section" refers to layout sketch shown above.

Section 1   Section 2   Section 3   Section 4   Section 5   Section 6   Section 7   Section 8   Section 9


RIVERSIDE CEMETERY:
SECTION 2

Harriett Amanda Moody Hicks 9/7/1874-2/21/1948
  wife of Samuel Hicks
David Samuel Hicks 6/7/1875-3/21/1931
John Thomas Moody 3/4/1843-11/15/1926
  A CONFEDERATE VETERAN
Ollie Boggs Hicks 6/29/1900-3/27/1956
Ruby Hicks Campbell 11/28/1907-6/17/1970
  wife of John Hugh Campbell
Sadie Inez Hicks 3/20/1903-7/24/1967
  wife of John R.Hilton
John Rather Hilton 2/11/1894-10/12/1971

W.D. Pace 1888-1954
John Henry Pace 2/28/1883-9/19/1960
Sara Mae Britt 4/13/1914-2/4/1993

Annie Sawyer Moody 10/16/1879-1/20/1963
Robert F. Moody 12/25/1869-1/6/1942
Douglas Moody 12/3/1907-1/29/1985

Bernice S. Moffitt 2/28/1882-5/4/1953
Lillian Bogan Moffitt 4/2/1883-4/23/1965
Walter Shelton Moffitt 10/19/1909-9/22/1967

Gertrude E. Jackson 1901-1973
Richard O. Jackson 1897-1974
Bobbie Jean Jackson 1/11/1935-5/12/1938
Homer L. Jackson 10/23/1927-4/3/1934

Alpha H. Sanderson 7/4/1884-3/16/1959

Stella Martin 5/6/1892-3/14/1951
Doris Martin 5/13/1924-12/3/1947

Peralie E. Cottingham 1901-1917    DAUGHTER
William S. Cottingham 1868-1933    FATHER
Magnolia Cottingham 1872-1919      MOTHER
Pattie G. Cottingham 1905-1914     DAUGHTER
Infant son Cottingham 1913

Maude McInnis McDonald 1902-1939
Joseph Edens McDonald 8/1/1881-3/15/1958
Irene Utley 1900-1934 wife of J.E.McDonald
Joe Wade McDonald Sr. 7/13/1930-1/2/1999

Ferris Elias Hobeika 1/1/1892-4/23/1954
John Elias Hobeika 8/6/1900-8/9/1992
Adelaide Hobeika Mamary 12/20/1889-2/4/1963
Helen Mouckbell Hobeika 1865-1931

Mary Ellen Bethea Medlin 4/2/1862-2/4/1936
Francis Marion Medlin 1/19/1857-5/15/1937
Irma Louise Medlin 3/10/1899-6/3/1968
Infant Twins sons of Mr.& Mrs. J.C.Medlin 2/9/1943

“THE BOY” 11/11/1933-11/13/1933
Nettie Proctor 1/15/1874-3/12/1963
Kittie Mae Proctor 4/27/1868-1/26/1948
Hattie Proctor Williams 5/25/1870-4/19/1940
Benjamin Franklin Williams 8/9/1875-12/25/1933

Carrie M. Faircloth 2/14/1908-5/14/1985
Bobbie Faircloth 12/20/1907-11/20/1982
Baby Girl Faircloth  no dates

Benjamin T. Causey 7/14/1858-7/4/1982
Agnes M. Causey 2/3/1897-3/2/1965
John J. Causey 5/18/1902-11/17/1976
Isaiah W. Causey 12/30/1891-3/4/1976

Nancy Ann Coates 5/17/1851-10/28/1934
H.G. Coates 1/1/1893-9/12/1979

Leslie H. Cook 8/15/1907-4/24/1979
Catherine J. Cook 6/6/1908-9/9/1979
Morning Cook 12/4/1864-10/8/1947
Katie Ann Powers 1/30/1888-12/22/1950
Burney Cook 11/11/1895-11/29/1959

Eldis M.McDuffie 9/13/1911-4/25/1991
George A.McDuffie 1/18/1905-8/24/1984
  PFC U. S.Army WWII
Nora Miller McDuffie 2/27/1879-10/30/1973
Dougal B.McDuffie  died 12/1935 aged 67 years

M.Boyd McKenzie Sr. 1/21/1887-5/13/1952
Deborah McKenzie 3/31/1863-4/1/1941
Mary McKenzie 5/21/1859-12/16/1934

Mazie Bowyer wife of C.P.McDowell 7/28/1900-4/5/1936
Charles P. McDowell 1894-1966
Marie B. McDowell 1900-1962

S.Rufus Fenegan 12/17/1887-1/14/1946
  son of B.T.& Maggie Platt Fenegan
Reedy W. Fenegan 7/5/1885-10/3/1933
Willie Ellen wife of Reedy W. Fenegan 5/25/1881-2/13/1939
Thelma H.Fenegan 11/26/1903-12/30/1903
William L.Fenegan 10/25/1907-10/26/1981
William Laneau Jr.9/1/1932-8/11/1938
  son of W.L.& Thelma Fenegan

Frank Lee Sitton 1879-1935
Daisy McLean Sitton 1886-1967
Peggy Sitton West 12/1/1924-1/8/1974
Ella Jones Sitton  wife of L.J.Rouch 9/8/1915-1/16/1953

Sara Margaret Hamilton 8/21/1934-2/13/1935
Katie Bethea Hamilton 10/2/1912-6/22/1996

Janie K. Spears 11/6/1937-12/25/1998
Robbie Spears 10/8/1957-9/21/1988

Gordon Hamilton 3/24/1900-9/12/1964
Effie McInnis Hamilton 10/31/1868-5/5/1935
Jeff Hamilton 9/1/1867-11/21/1940

Edward G.Finnegan 4/11/1909-7/15/1991
  CPL U. S.Army WWII
Lula Harper  Finnegan 4/6/1876-4/30/1956
       MOTHER
Fleming Bethune Finnegan 7/16/1876-8/16/1951
      FATHER
Fleming Eugene Finnegan 3/25/1906-6/3/1935
        SON
Louise Finnegan Wyndham 11/30/1912-2/7/2000
  wife of Herman H.Wyndam
Herman H. Wyndam Jr. 11/15/1903-6/22/1966

one FHM from Stoudenmire of Florence
 [can’t read anything on it]

Martha C. Coates 7/19/1877-12/30/1937  wife of D.E.Coates

Wm.Branford Tucker 8/29/1935-1/12/1936
Lennie Scott Tucker 2/19/1917-9/23/1998
Willie Scott 8/14/1897-1/8/1976
Reecy O. Scott 12/13/1900-6/10/1981

Jewell Beattrice McDaniel Rogers 7/14/1919-12/19/1971
Gilbert C.McDaniel 2/21/1881-5/18/1957
Bettie Ann Herring McDaniel 11/14/1888-8/26/1979
Oltha C. McDaniel 9/8/1912-9/8/1939
F. Marion McDaniel 1/20/1904-12/21/1936
Edison Young 10/15/1919-12/25/1937
Merelia Young 4/7/1881
French Young 5/24/1870-6/17/1938

Franklin E. Lane 2/18/1942-7/21/1942 son of Mr.& Mrs. J.B. Lane
James Blanton Lane 7/7/1904-9/21/1971 S.C.CM2 U. S.Navy WWII
Mamie Johnson Lane 8/31/1905-4/30/1991
Jacqueline Lane 4/28/1937-10/2/1937 daughter of Mr.& Mrs.J.B. Lane

Sallie Medlin Stanton 10/29/1871-1/22/1952
William Henry Stanton 2/25/1873-11/9/1935

Carolina Hamilton 7/19/1866-6/1939
   wife of Shockley Hamilton    by dau. Edith Martin
Shockley Hamilton 1/15/1867-11/18/1941

Viola H.Burns 1895-1983

“Billie” Elizabeth daughter of Mr.& Mrs.W.G.Hodges 11/21/1925-11/2/1935
William Gaston Hodges 2/14/1893-7/17/1963
Flossie Lawrimore Hodges 1/9/1893-8/7/1976
Robert Percy Hodges 10/17/1923-11/2/1969 S.C.PFC U. S.Army WWII
William Gaston Hodges 9/9/1918-10/26/1984
Virginia Brown Hodges 1/23/1927-8/13/1980
Robert L.Barnes 9/5/1917-11/9/1970  SF2 U. S.Navy WWII
Louise Hodges Barnes 9/16/1914-10/29/1997

John C.Usher 4/1/1901-6/17/1966
Sam Usher 9/11/1869-7/19/1935
Pearl Pate Usher 3/15/1879-9/24/1954
James Willis Usher 9/2/1914-6/20/1948

Livingston Franklin Johnson M.D. 1/7/1877-4/4/1935
Lena Esten McCormic Johnson 1/24/1886-12/1/1940
Henry Livingston Johnson 7/11/1907-4/10/1943
William Bizzel Johnson 4/12/1911-5/17/1965

Cynthia G. Beedie 6/11/1950-12/5/1997
Judy Ann Wilkerson 6/11/1949-6/15/1973
Roger L.Wilkerson 9/9/1938-2/6/2000
William Alonza McAlister 8/3/1895-12/4/1975
Viola H.Wilkerson 6/17/1912-8/23/1973
James D.Wilkerson 12/18/1907-no death date

Enoch Caulder 1/30/1920-2/12/1998  SSG U. S.Army WWII

Mary Grace 4/21/1909-8/12/1912 daughter of W.C.& Addie West
Infant daughter of W.C.& Addie West  born and died 7/29/1916
Addie Stackhouse West 9/13/1889-11/7/1937
Flora Edna Stackhouse 11/25/1876-10/25/1967
Mae Stackhouse Meares 4/22/1878-1/23/1963
William A.Meares 7/9/1877-3/14/1936

Appie Campbell 3/12/1854-7/16/1904
 daughter of John A. & Adeline Breeden
  and  wife of Faulk J.Floyd
John A. Breeden 3/18/1828-5/20/1882
Adeline Breeden 4/23/1832-1/25/1904

Edwin Z.Bailey 6/22/1916-1/9/1986 PFC  U. S.Army WWII
Ellen Allen Bailey 1876-1955
S.Frank Bailey 1866-1936
Allen Callier 1931-1935
Rosa Bailey Callier 1903-1935

David Albert Lovelle 2/19/1920-1/11/1944 PHM1C U.S. Navy
Annie Biggs Lovelle 6/25/1884-7/24/1967
W. Len Lovelle 6/17/1885-2/8/1936
Bobby Lee Lovelle 7/14/1941-3/3/1943
Jackie Carl Lovelle 4/2/1939-9/28/1940
Norman Lyneau Lovelle 5/20/1936-1/5/1938

Florence Turner 1885-1971
Floyd Turner 1885-1956
Lanneau Turner 9/13/1913-8/7/1938
Rogers Earl Turner 5/18 & 5/19/1937   A LITTLE BUD OF  LOVE FADED
Callie May Turner born & died 7/15/1939   A BUD  TOO SOON FADED

Elizabeth dau.of W.G.&.Ella Stanton 8/20/1923-10/21/1927
Carolyn Ann Stanton 5/25/1936-4/24/1937
Laura Margaret Stanton 8/31/1934-11/29/1948
Mary V. Stanton 9/3/1903-1/23/1983
Dewey B. Stanton 8/11/1901-3/11/1988
Mamie V. Stanton 10/28/1910-5/4/1946
    DAUGHTER
George G. Stanton 8/11/1869-3/6/1943
    FATHER

Lila McCormick
  Sgt. U.S.Army WWII 10/7/1911-11/12/1997
Ruby S.McCormick 8/16/1922-9/9/1989

George T. Soles 2/1901-12/1963
Mary N. Soles 3/1906-10/1984
George Tilman Soles Jr. 9/20/1936-10/8/1937
Wallie C.Dove 3/17/1922-8/2/1942
Pearl D.Dove 1/29/1892-6/14/1937
Wallie C.Dove 4/1/1883-9/1/1959
Mary Ann Dove 8/4/1954-8/6/1954
Linda Carol Dove 10/11/1951-10/13/1951
Peggy Martha
  dau.of Rev. A.B.& Gladys Dove Whittington
  6/14/1947-8/29/1948

Elmer Clyde Causey
S.C. 2/c U.S. Navy
1/10/1922-6/9/1944
killed in action Normandy Coast France
Guy G. Causey PFC U.S. Army WWII 2/12/1920 - 5/17/2000
Frank F. Causey 2/27/1894-8/23/1973 FATHER
Daisy V. Causey 6/9/1899-7/14/1986

Edith Jane Vaught 11/3/1852-5/18/1939    MOTHER

Harley R.Hodges Sr. 3/12/1873-10/15/1947
Carrie Cooke Hodges 7/17/1875-5/12/1948
John H.Cook 11/9/1913-12/9/1939

Daniel O’Berry Duncan 1910-1955
Infant son 1947

Eugene Reginald Norris 6/25/1935-6/12/1986
Amandy Norris 11/11/1862-12/1/1947
Bertha wife of Bert Norris 11/6/1906-3/30/1940
Bert Norris 3/14/1887-6/13/1942
Thad G. Saxon Co.F 1S.C.Regt. Spanish/American War
Lloyd Norris 1928-1962

John D.Freesland 1/6/1887-1/11/1943
Kate R. Freesland 8/5/1888-11/8/1950
Collie Allen McDonald 9/5/1912-1/4/1995
Mamie Allen Hinson 6/2/1901-2/11/1985
Roland Allen 3/30/1900-7/20/1938
Roland Allen 1/29/1907-9/29/1936
Minnie L.Allen 2/6/1874-5/23/1934
Thomas A. Allen 10/24/1868-10/24/1940

Ella Mae D.Mincey 1917-
Otta Mincey 1914-1980
Otta Mincey Jr.8/9/1944-9/1/1991
Jack Berry 10/30/1932-11/26/2001

Baby Allen
  infant son of Albert C.& Agnes S.Allen born & died 8/13/1942
Joseph Herbert Stackhouse 2/28/1902-11/8/1964
Sallie Guthrie Stackhouse 8/13/1875-8/15/1963
John Hugh Stackhouse 6/6/1875-1/9/1937
Hubert Stackhouse 3/11/1880-1/15/1891

Wesley H. Stackhouse 5/27/1850-9/26/1922
Mary F. Stackhouse 12/25/1849-5/23/1914
Infant dau.of James N.& Janet Stackhouse King 7/4/1930
Infant son of W.H.& M.F. Stackhouse 1892

Baby McIntyre
  infant dau.of Mr.& Mrs. John B.McIntyre born & died 10/1928

Fannie McCall Carmichael 1/26/1874-11/23/1936  Mother

Private Willie Bruce Edwards
  4/5/1896-killed in action 11/11/1918
Katie Lucile dau.of L.&F.Edwards 3/8/1902-1/2/1908
Annie Faye dau.of L.&.F.Edwards 1/21/1900-5/6/1901
Katie Lucile dau.of L.&F.Edwards 3/8/1902-1/2/1908
Annie Faye dau.of L.&.F.Edwards 1/21/1900-5/6/1901

Raly Carter Proctor 6/24/1894-7/19/1938

Charlie Leviner 8/15/1891-12/26/1982
Bertha Q. Leviner 7/19/1894-3/5/1969

Miley Everett McDonald 10/21/1916-3/25/1940
Miley Hugh McDonald 1/14/1871-8/13/1942
Roberta Susan McKenzie
  wife of Miley Hugh McDonald 2/19/1880-7/12/195
Shelly dau. of M.H. & Bertie McDonald 1/14/1910-3/14/1910
William Herbert Jr.
  Son of Beulah B. & Herbert McDonald 5/12/1948-6/27/1952
William Herbert McDonald 3/29/1922-10/30/1998
Beulah Butler McDonald 11/23/1921-4/18/1997
Elizabeth Ann
  dau.of Beulah B. & Herbert McDonald 8/19/1946-3/15/1950

Josip Pol Cok 2/7/1902-2/10/1942
Sidney M.Allen 1879-1950
Leonard C.Phipps Jr. 1937-1939
Leonard C.Phipps 1905-1953
William Henwood Benton Sr. 6/7/1898-11/10/1982
Bessie M. Rogers Benton 9/10/1897-6/30/1941
Nena McDuffie Benton 3/10/1893-1/6/1944
Ruth Sellers Benton 7/23/1904-12/18/1991

J. A. Sessions 5/16/1939-1/9/1940

marker but no name

marker, no name
marker, no name

Sanford W.Britt 1893-1851
Rosella T.Britt 1903-1958

Dannie Simmons 11/9/1887-2/21/1952
Grover C. Simmons 12/15/1885-7/4/1940

Gerald K.Tolar 1943-1995
Naomi M.Tolar 7/22/1902-4/17/1971
Jack Tolar 1/2/1907-6/18/1952
Annie Laurie Tolar 6/9/1871-3/2/1941

Addie Tindall wife of Kimp Moody 5/8/1903-12/19/1941
Kimp Moody S.C.Eng.2 U. S.Navy WWI 9/8/1893-5/30/1951
Calvin Leroy Barrineau 4/4/1909-8/23/1980
Winnie Maxine Moody Rogers 7/1/1925-2/18/2000

Orilla L. Gaddy 12/22/1886-11/25/1951
Finn D. Gaddy 6/13/1886-4/15/1940
Meta dau.of F.D. & Orilla Gaddy 9/14/1914-8/24/1934
Louise dau. of F.D.& Orilla Gaddy 4/21/1911-9/19/1912
William S. Son of F.D.& Orilla Gaddy 7/26/1909-10/3/1910
Melvin Carlyle Gaddy 4/4/1913-5/21/1914
Irene Gaddy  5/9/1911-4/29/1917
Infant dau.of Aaron & Ona Booth Gaddy 7/7/1952-7/7/1952

Maude M. Arnette 1/23/1885-6/9/1939
Cornelius B. Arnette 12/19/1881-6/9/1939
Bobby M. Arnette 2/1/1928-4/26/1990
Ina Lee Arnette 10/4/1889-8/17/1969
Walter Meekins Arnette Sr. 4/7/1887-12/17/1955

Sophia Brumble Burney 7/24/1887-12/19/1966
David G. Burney 8/14/1878-5/4/1938

Ernest Wingfield Wallace 12/21/1922-9/22/1937
Leona Hamilton Wallace 4/17/1901-12/6/1981
Bond Ernest Wallace 4/13/1898-11/29/1973

Boyd Monroe Coward 4/21/1935-11/18/1937
Loney T. Coward 1901-1978
Ervin L.Coward 1890-1982
Lizzie E.Mason 1864-1938
Beulah B.Mason 1888-1975

Howard Carter 1904-1954
Annie Carter 1909-1987

Ethel Conyers Watts 7/21/1921  Mother
James Watts 12/22/1922-4/3/1989  Father
Stella Watts 5/13/1895-1/23/1954
Carl Watts 8/31/1893-9/27/1969

Leona Ivey 2/9/1905-5/27/1942

Bartow Lovell 
  S.C.Horseshoer U. S.Army WWI 7/6/1892-4/1/1966

Luvina McGirt wife of Junus Turner 12/5/1875-6/8/1948
Junus Turner 8/6/1863-5/25/1963

Edith R.Mosley 3/4/1920-3/12/1982

Gene Donald Mew 4/29/1971   OUR LITTLE DARLING
Jack Mew 1923-
Evelyn B.Mew 1927-1989

Robert C.Wright S.C. PFC U. S.Army WWI 12/11/1898-9/23/1947
Jennie Vereen Wright 9/20/1899-10/12/1979

Bettie E.wife of J.B.Bolin 10/14/1868-12/16/1941

Nora Lambert 6/10/1897-9/23/1953

Bessie Turbeville 1906-1989

Sophie P.Owens 3/5/1909-9/8/1970
Williamson Albert Byrd
  Pvt. U.S. Army WWI 5/3/1894-11/18/1975  DAD
Leatha Owens Byrd 6/30/1901-5/28/1938  MOTHER
Charlie Turner 1914-1956

Lucian T.Patrick 3/14/1906-11/6/1940
Dickie son of Beatrice Turner 1/29/1941-5/3/1942
Larry son of Beatrice Turner 9/30/1939

Daniel McKenzie Moody 1913-1942
Dollie McKenzie Moody 1883-1974
Thomas Capers Moody 1880-1953
Arnettie Young 10/30/1941-6/18/1942 DAUGHTER
Brookie I.Young 11/3/1911-2/7/1983  MOTHER
Samuel French Young S1 U. S.Navy WWII 1912-1979  DADDY

Emma Hubbard dau.of Tom & Doris Hubbard 10/31/1907-7/10/1942
Doris Guinn Hubbard 12/11/1881-5/26/1972
Thomas H.Hubbard 10/28/1869-3/3/1947

Jettie Jackson wife of Chas. B. Lester 2/12/1890-9/9/1941

Marshall Alexander Stubbs 2/7/1870-5/28/1953
Florence Goodwin Stubbs 8/7/1871-6/28/1940
  married Marshall A. Stubbs 1/1/1887
Marshall Dewey
  son of Florence Goodwin & Marshall Stubbs
  3/22/1898-11/22/1940

Henry Bascom Floyd Jr. 2nd Lieut.WWI 1/7/1897-7/14/1963
Isabelle Sanders wife of H.B.Floyd Jr. 4/3/1904-9/25/1952
Richard S. Floyd
  son of H.B.& Isabelle Floyd 1/29/1924-9/13/1939

Mary Hyatt wife of Joel L.Jackson 7/9/1869-10/28/1953
Joel L. Jackson 6/10/1871-6/6/1939

Harold C. Hubbard 8/27/1919-8/1/1969
Mildred L. Hubbard 3/16/1921-7/24/1969
Kenneth Robert son of S.R.& J.E. Taylor 9/10/1941

Ada McKenzie 12/26/1877-6/27/1963
Jesse Preston McKenzie 6/18/1891-4/23/1959
Frank McKenzie 7/6/1873-10/26/1952

Mary Elizabeth Ward 3/3/1945-4/20/1992
Marion H.Ward III 1969-1971
Kelly Ann Turner 1994-1994 BELOVED NIECE
Mary Jane Ward 1972-1972   BELOVED SISTER
Shaford C.Ward 1975-1975    BELOVED BROTHER

Joseph Luther Brown Pvt. U.S. Army WWII 3/14/1931-5/5/1983
Isabelle wife of Joe Brown 8/15/1906-5/15/1943
Joseph Brown S.C. Pvt. Co.G 119 Inf. WWI 5/3/1898-2/7/1963
Isaac C.Brown 4/22/1872-5/13/1944

Bennett Sweat 8/24/1953-3/24/1966
J. Harley Sweat 1895-1967
Artie M. Sweat 1895-1965 married J. Harley Sweat 12/29/1915
Marvin B. Sweat PFC U.S. Army WWII 9/21/1927-2/13/1981
John M.McKellar 8/17/1894-8/7/1983
Maude H.McKellar 2/5/1906-7/6/1960

Derrick M.Herring 1878-1966
Carrie P.Herring 1907-1977

John A.Quarles S.C.PFC U. S.Army WWI    2/17/1896-12/27/1965
Louise Quarles English 2/18/1906-9/14/1990

Charles Allen Cribb S.C. Sgt.U. S.Army 2/3/1945-11/9/1968

Julia Weatherford Cribb 9/14/1929-4/21/1977
Rufus Weatherford 11/11/1895-10/12/1964
Hannah Burr Weatherford 12/7/1897-3/3/1963

Willie J.Braswell 7/14/1908-6/5/1972
Bessie M.Braswell 11/27/1898-10/23/1972

Roland Lee Douglas S.C. S2 U. S.Navy WWII 5/21/1925-4/10/1969

Van Norton Benson 8/19/1900-1/6/1977

David Albert 9/7/1942-12/3/1942

Adine Gore 9/18/1886-5/25/1959
     NOTE:the is a Large Headstone with FAIRCLOTH name

Ila Bee Elliott 9/19/1920-5/29/1985
     NOTE:the is a Large Headstone with FAIRCLOTH name

Juanita F.Green 4/6/1941-9/28/1991
    NOTE:the is a Large Headstone with FAIRCLOTH name

James A.1871-1946
    NOTE:the is a Large Headstone with FAIRCLOTH name


Section 1   Section 2   Section 3   Section 4   Section 5   Section 6   Section 7   Section 8   Section 9

Back to Dillon County
Back to Dillon County Cemetery List


Copyright © 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2014 Victoria Proctor. All rights reserved.
All material contributed to this site remains the property of the contributor. These electronic pages, however, may NOT be copied, altered, converted or uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, message board, mailing list or web site, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission of the author.