Little Pee Dee River Dillon County, South Carolina
History & Genealogy
Little Pee Dee River
Home >> Cemeteries >> Q - R

Riverside Cemetery
Dillon County, S.C.

Note: This is a very large cemetery located on Highway 9, East of Dillon.



Sketch of cemetery layout by Sheila Berry


Complete survey contributed by Sheila Berry, Sandra Brumbles and Laura Caulder, 5 Dec 2001.

RIVERSIDE CEMETERY

Directions: From Dillon on Main Street, take Hwy # 9 toward Lake View. Cemetery is on the left across from the Dillon Applied Tec. Center.

NOTE: "Section" refers to layout sketch shown above.

Section 1   Section 2   Section 3   Section 4   Section 5   Section 6   Section 7   Section 8   Section 9


RIVERSIDE CEMETERY:
SECTION 3:all across the back of cemetery


Darlene Hodges 5/31/1964-6/2/1964
H. Goodman Hodges Sr. 9/18/1888-5/6/1979
Ida Carabo Hodges 4/20/1875-12/25/1954

Eunice J.Evans wife of Elbert Evans 1931-1980

Margaret E.Brown 1934-1975

Shelton McDonald 1/3/1893-12/17/1943

James I. Sawyer 10/23/1901-5/26/1980

Henslee Tucker PFC U. S.Army WWII 10/14/1927-1/4/1995
Patrick Lee Tucker 5/5/1900-8/27/1958
Mandy Jane 11/22/1899-7/17/1944

Carrie J.Herring 8/13/1902-8/13/1982
Tebe B.Herring 1/26/1897-11/13/1976

Marvin Hyatt 10/15/1894-11/19/1961   WWI Veteran
Bertha Hyatt 8/3/1902-11/19/1989
J.T.Hyatt 9/7/1923-10/26/1953      SON

Vencie White 6/26/1922-2/1/1957

Kenneth Charles son of Mr.& Mrs.Charles Blake 7/24/1944-7/27/1944

Edward Tilman Roberts 12/25/1891-7/5/1949
Infant dau.of E.T.& Pauline P.Roberts 10/24/1947

Effie Cox 8/11/1910-9/21/1992
Robert Leslie Cox 8/19/1919-7/5/1967
grave ,no name or dates
Hazel Mae Cox 10/27/1933-2/7/1980

J.L.Williamson 3/24/1940-3/24/1945
Carol W.Williamson 5/20/1938-2/29/1942
Annie S.Williamson 2/22/1909-2/13/1994
Lloyd F.Williamson 8/10/1910-2/8/1983
Freddie R.Williamson S. Sgt.U. S.Army Vietnam 3/1/1947-3/16/1986
Leroy Levi Williamson 7/20/1936-4/25/1992
David B. Williamson 6/2/1943-7/17/1996
George Fulton Williamson 10/16/1967-5/21/1986

Henry Thomas Jackson 8/26/1887-6/11/1945

Thomas Franklin Ward 11/21/1934-5/25/1989
George Thomas Ward 5/12/1904-6/10/1945
Agnes Ward Bass 7/23/1917-2/24/1993
grave no marker

James F.Norris 5/1/1912-10/16/1946
Lorene Hayes Norris 3/20/1916-10/7/1994
Lillie Norris Fowler     Mother of James 1/22/1891-7/17/1980

Manuel Nealy 1873-8/21/1958

Thomas M.Tucker 4/19/1935-11/7/1976
Irene K.Tucker 12/6/1905-4/25/1999
Minnie Herring Tucker 8/6/1877-2/22/1964
David R.Tucker 10/18/1879-2/23/1951
Retha wife of Tom Herring 8/5/1919-7/3/1943

Eva Bryant 10/29/1914-5/18/1949
Janie McLendon Bryant 6/19/1882-5/8/1960
Samuel H.Bryant S.C. S. SGT.383 AAA AW Bn.WWII 5/8/1909-12/2/1966

Alma Roberts Williams wife of P.L.Williams 1/18/1905-3/26/1944

Mollie Taylor 4/10/1875-9/19/1943
Lacy Taylor 12/189/1914-9/3/1963
Lola Taylor 5/6/1920-1/1/1979

W.Brantley Tyndall 8/20/1935-6/7/1979
Luther Tyndall 2/4/1901-12/16/1960
Nellie W.Tyndall 5/8/1909-5/10/1942
Betty Lou Tyndall 6/11/1941-12/10/1944

Tom Hulon N.C.PFC U. S.Army WWII 2/26/1910-4/11/1972
Pearle Cooper Hulon 10/17/1891-3/17/1974
Johnny Baker Hulon 6/14/1892-7/5/1964
Calvin E.Hulon 8/1/1926-8/15/1980

Bessie Carter 12/7/1888-1/16/1960
Clarence Carter 7/7/1886-3/10/1968
Homer Carter 4/10/1908-3/28/1989

John Franklin Grey 1957-1995
Edith M.Grey 1933-2000
Marty Sr.Grey 12/5/1924-8/13/1994 A. S. U. S.Navy WWII
Minnie D.Miller Grey 12/4/1883-8/11/1950
John R. Grey 9/25/1881-10/11/1954
Kathleen Grey 7/24/1918-9/15/1945
Mary Grey Brooks 3/16/1910-12/31/1945
Judy Gray Turner 12/16/1943-10/8/1945     DAUGHTER

D. Davis 6/29/1886-1/16/1952 Woodman of the World“Dum Tacet Clamat”
Lillie McLendon 10/10/1888-11/17/1981
Mary Davis wife of J.B. Smith 4/18/1944

Betty M. Jackson 2/14/1902-2/10/1945
Geneva Jackson Russell 12/30/1923-3/10/1998

Leila B.Wilkins 9/1/1903
Robert W.Wilkins 10/13/1875-1/31/1957

Frank L.Medlin Pvt.2 Infantry WWII 10/24/1900-6/23/1967
Leila Berry Medlin 9/1/1903-1/14/1993
Clarence Berry S.C.PFC HO Co.14 AXMD Inf.Bn.WWII BSM 4/5/1923-12/9/1959
Curtis Berry 3/15/1869-5/8/1948                     Father
Florence Moore Berry 4/23/1881-4/5/1945     Mother
Lahome M.  son of C.B.&.Florence Berry 8/27/1915-1/16/1916

Grady Bethea U. S. Army Korea 10/19/1926-12/22/1982
“Dog” Wilton McCoy Bethea 9/22/1929-7/31/1950
Myrtle Berry Bethea 9/16/1906-10/21/1966
Herbert Bethea  S.C. Cpl.BTRY B 501 AAA G Inf. BN.WWII 1/10/1924-4/3/1968
Wade H. Bethea 11/5/1942

Clyde Lewis Daniels PFC 8/20/1926-7/21/1946
Frank Lefon Daniels PFC U. S.Army WWII 11/27/1928-4/10/1991
Mildred Daniels 4/15/1927-5/8/1997
Clifford Daniels 10/4/1924-1/4/1993
Jimmie Sherwood Daniels 12/25/1945-10/31/1948
Jimmy Dargan Daniels 12/23/1914-2/12/1945
Baby David W.Daniel 6/2/&6/4/1955
Major Daniels 8/26/1914-5/19/1957
Clara W.Daniels 6/9/1914-9/28/2000
Russell Frank Daniels Sp5 U. S.Army Vietnam 1/14/1952-6/19/1976
Luther Daniels S.C.Tec5 U. S.Army WWII 7/13/1912-12/24/1972
Bessie Lock Daniels 9/18/1903-5/1/1984
Fred A.Daniels 7/19/1942-1/13/1984
Shirley Mae Daniels 11/2/1937-1/24/2001
Atlanta Hyatt Daniels 1/14/1895-110/5/1958
Lewis Daniels 3/12/1892-9/18/1970

Carlisle Rogers 4/14/1926-1/6/1944
Melonia Herring wife of W.Thomas Rogers 7/24/1870-7/13/1971
W.Thomas Rogers 8/24/1861-2/6/1944
Bonnie Faye Herring 8/5/1951-11/28/1991
W.W.Hayes 2/1/1877-10/4/1960
Kathleen Rogers 2/26/1909-3/25/1996
Archie B.Rogers 1/1/1884-1/25/1950

Kitsby Huggins1870-1950

Ronnie D.Davis 3/27/1954-8/1/1987
Violet N.Davis 8/6/1936

Nettie Margaret Hayes 4/27/1909-9/19/1959

Earl Kirby 5/29/1927-11/13/1997
Helen Kirby 10/24/1924

Annie Jane Herring 8/7/1880-3/21/1958
David B.Herring 12/27/1878-1/17/1945
grave  no name

Elizabeth M.Rogers 11/12/1919-3/19/1993
Harvey Bernie Rogers 1/9/1948-5/12/1990
Jasper Rogers 4/9/1887-4/25/1960
Martha B.Rogers 6/20/1905-9/13/1987
Amanda Whittington Rogers 7/6/1863-11/18/1944

Albert B. Scott 10/3/1935
Ray Fonzo Scott born in D.C. 2/27/1932-4/1/1996
Ruby D. Scott 11/23/1933-4/28/2000

Monroe Taylor Pvt.U. S.Army WWII 4/14/1921-9/19/1999

Kathleen Lowery Gasque 1961
Eva L.Gasque 1920-1994

Ruby Doreen Scott 11/23/1933-4/28/2000

James C.Williams Pvt.U. S.Army Vietnam 11/15/1946-9/4/1995
Carlisle Rogers infant dau. of H.G.& Lavida Hodges 9/14/1940
Infant son of H.G.& Lavida Hodges 11/14/1941

Charles E. Stevens M. Sgt.U. S.AirForce Korea 11/28/1929-11/23/1976
Perlie Stevens 10/16/1896-2/28/1945
Roberta squires Stevens 4/6/1902-10/18/1948
Joyce Kathryn Stevens 8/20/1961-10/19/1961
Mary Mildred Stevens Snyder 7/27/1920-7/31/1984

Colon C. Squires 3/8/1894-4/18/1961
James M.McDonald 12/9/1897-1/3/1961
Mae S.McDonald 6/23/1896-6/21/1959
Mary E. Squires 12/25/1862-8/6/1947

Maude Hayes McDaniel 5/25/1908-9/24/1988
Johnny Mason McDaniel 7/9/1908-12/9/1984
Cecil Paul McDaniel 5/13/1933-11/10/1990

Maxie Rogers Butler 10/26/1910-3/14/1980
Thornie Rogers died 1949

Irene Watts 9/20/1934-10/3/1948
Vera Bessie Watts Cribb 12/8/1911-5/3/1991
J.Dudley Watts 5/16/1900-11/27/1966
Infant dau.of Wade & Betty Watts 8/5/1958

Joseph Harold Williams 9/13/1883-9/1/1946
Annie Calhoun Williams 2/28/1882-

Mrs.Letha C.Johnson 1913-1970

Winfred Gasque 1919-1992
Pauline Gasque 1924-1975
Lula Gasque 8/13/1901-8/31/1946

Maude B.Hyatt 4/13/1889-9/12/1984
Artis Bethea 5/15/1923-2/29/1963

Sadie Robinson 12/22/1917-10/27/1945
Maxie H.Edwards 2/10/1891-3/13/1968
Inez H.Edwards 8/28/1922-10/3/1990
Daniel Warren Edwards Sr. 8/8/1895-2/19/1967
Daniels Warren Edwards Jr.7/3/1920-8/17/1952
Hugh Donald Edwards 2/19/1945-6/27/1945

Jasper Caulder 12/10/1899-3/19/1971
Nellie Pearl Gainey Caulder 9/25/1909-8/14/1975
Lula Jessup wife of Greer Jackson 7/2/1880-7/2/1945
Greer Jackson S.C.Pvt.Quarter Master Corps.WWI 5/2/1896-9/6/1954

Charlie S.Brumbles 2/17/1895-12/13/1952 Veteran of WWI
Mildred B.McKenzie 3/6/1928-2/20/1956
Infant son of Mr.&Mrs.C. S.Brumbles 6/29&6/30/1945

Arthur son of John D. Roberts 12/12/1919-6/21/1946

Murphy Rattery 3/3/1912-11/29/1945
James Marvin Rattery 4/12/1907-9/9/1982

General Ward 8/10/1927-2/7/1998
Ollie Byrd Ward 7/18/1894-3/3/1971
John Ward 12/6/1887-5/18/1960
Fred Ward PFC U. S.Army WWII 10/10/1921-11/22/1978
Ethel Lane Ward 1923-1997

Patricia Ann Johnson 3/30/1950
Grady Johnson 9/23/1916-12/13/1950 married Alla Mae Ivey Johnson Smith 11/23/1941
Alla Mae Ivey Johnson Smith 1/23/1919-9/28/1983 married Forrest W. Smith 2/20/1953
Forrest W. Smith U. S.Army WWII 8/31/1919-9/19/1977
Mammie W.Ivey 12/19/1900-8/19/1972
Wade H.Ivey 9/11/1894-7/24/1963

? Leroy Wilkes --24-1981
2 graves with markers but can’t read

Vicki Kay Mincey 11/21/1961-11/26/1961
Jessie Gordon Mincey 1907-1980

grave with flowers but no name
Bud Hughes 1873-1947
Lizzie Hughes 1872

Edwin E.Barton New York 2nd Lieut.Cav.Res.WWI 8/21/1896-4/25/1947

T.Roscoe Gibbs 10/25/1901-5/28/1972
Effie Wallace Gibbs 9/5/1900-10/4/1950
John G.Gibbs S.C.Cpl.Co.A 142 TD BN WWII 9/24/1914-9/9/1959
Joseph Francis Gibbs 7/11/1876-6/22/1946
Annie K.Gibbs 10/8/1886-6/20/1965

William Jackson Hardy 12/10/1873-3/28/1946
Avie Jane Strickland Hardy 5/26/1878-6/30/1951

Georgia Etta Causey Coates 11/24/1888-7/22/1980
William Henry Coates 7/22/1879-10/7/1945
Anna Mae Coates wife of George Farmer 4/19/1907-1/3/1954

James R.Lane 2/5/1884-3/25/1932
Elizabeth Lane 4/26/1887-8/4/1961
Flora L.Taylor 12/23/1926-4/25/1999
Robert L.Taylor Tec.5 U. S.Army WWII 5/25/1918-9/4/1989
John O.Lane CPL U. S.Army WWII 9/14/1921-6/20/1983
George E.Lane S.C.Emdi U. S.N.R. WWII 8/17/1923-3/4/1958
Johnny Wayne son of Mr.&Mrs. R.L.Taylor 8/21/1945

Oliver A.Allen 4/13/1916-12/14/1945
Lovie J.Allen 9/5/1890-6/3/1939
Frank Allen 4/14/1920-1/8/1939
W.Leonard Allen 8/31/1904-10/29/1969

John Henry McKenzie 5/11/1881-1/26/1947

Eugene M.Moody S.C. PFC U. S.Army WWII 12/21/1921-2/12/1972

Daisy Cribb 12/31/1887-4/16/1956
Robert P.Cribb 4/4/1879-10/11/1945

Earlie Edge 1906-1971
W.F.Edge 1896-1966
Frances Edge Grimsley 3/1/1930-7/4/1991
Bonnie Lou Lane 11/3/1954-6/5/1964
Fletcher Edge S.C. PVT Btry.C I Engineers WWI 2/15/1896-8/25/1966
Fletcher Edge Jr. born&died 3/13/&3/14/1946
Infant Egde 5/31/1947

Sarah Ann Hyatt wife of John Bethea 1/25/1869-12/25/1948
Leslie A.Bethea 8/28/1896-3/11/1947
Mary Hyatt Byrd 1/2/1900-11/10/1973
Gertrude Bethea 7/25/1921-1/28/1949
Lester Lee Bethea 8/13/1919-2/11/1973
Nettie B.Bethea 8/28/1893-1/21/1983

Myrtis Berry 4/6/1911-11/12/1991
Della M.Berry 11/16/1880-4/20/1949
Cade Berry 8/10/1872-10/24/1955
Margie Berry 2/9/1902-5/5/1978
Denford Bethea 3/5/1908-7/9/1970

Ida Mae Norton 6/1914-2/4/1960 “LOVING MOTHER”

Eli Carter 6/15/1877-10/3/1947

Charles H.Herring 2/15/1923-11/29/1968
Bradley C.Herring 3/28/1981
Patricia Ann Herring 11/23/1946-1/20/1948
Randoph Wayne Herring 10/23/1944-1/20/1948
Mary H.Moore 1913-1957

Dan Green 3/16/1904-6/18/1947

Allen Cook 10/13/1900-10/1/1966

Larry Gene Carnes 11/3/1960-1/14/1961
Carrie Stanton 5/8/1886-11/23/1968
Hope Stanton 5/29/1883-1/16/1957
Ben T. Stanton 9/29/1916-9/2/1990

Victorine M.Moody 1912-1945
Jessie T.Moody 1909-1953

Rufus Lee 1901-1945
Sallie H.Lee 1903-1992

David O.Lane 4/6/1934-2/25/1968
David O.Lane 10/28/1909-2/2/1983
Ora Lee Taylor Lane 10/15/1910-6/23/1979

John H.Hamilton 5/31/1874-9/16/1946
Ida Ammons Hamilton11/7/1869-10/5/1945
Dannie R.Hamilton 9/12/1898-4/28/1957
Ruby B.Hamilton 3/28/1900-6/13/1980

Leona Hyatt 8/25/1918-11/29/1945
Bessie W.Hyatt 9/27/1907-11/8/1981
Louise Hyatt 6/18/1922-5/15/1989

Blanche Stanton Altman 3/15/1920-1992
Ronald Glenn Braswell 6/26/1966-5/19/1984
William Byrd Altman 8/22/1944-5/25/1974

Rufus McKenzie S.C.PVT Inf. WWII 9/1/1920-12/14/1945
Isiah H.McKenzie Jr. 5/20/1910-12/14/1945

Shirley Faye dau.of E.P.& Pauline Prince 5/1/1941-9/19/1954

Tracy Turner 5/21/1893-12/29/1946
Daisy Turner 2/15/1903-5/22/1980

Wade McDonald S.C. PFC U. S.Army WWII 8/28/1908-1/20/1972

Rosa Faye Price 3/24/1943-6/15/1946
Foch H.Price PFC U. S.Army WWII 5/6/1918-9/13/1991
Mamie M.Price 1918-2000
Whit C.McKenzie 4/15/1883-9/1/1966
Rosa Belle McKenzie 11/30/1882-2/11/1969
Douglas Foch Price S.C.PVT5 Bn.32 Armor 24 Inf.Div.Vietnam 10/5/1947-3/29/1970

Eleanor B.Gaddy 11/5/1929-12/22/1988
Pearl H.Byrd 8/9/1900-6/3/1981
Gordon R.Byrd 4/20/1925-7/4/1947

Mary Herring 9/5/1889-10/27/1955
Thomas Herring 6/27/1880-5/22/1956

Cleo Horne 3/11/1911-6/1/1948

John A.Bracey 12/5/1895-9/22/1948
Kenneth Ray Bracey 5/27/1946-9/14/1948

Mary Ann Brigman 7/6/1914-2/6/1982
Stonewall Brigman 6/4/1910-2/4/1991 married Mary Ann 11/8/1933
Patsy Ann Brigman 2/13/1942-7/23/1964

Sallie L. Sellers 9/10/1866-7/3/1948
William M. Sellers 7/22/1899-1/29/1953
Nellie P. Sellers 1903-1986

Bessie W.McDonald 5/13/1886-6/29/1969

Lila C.Cooper 8/2/1924-7/16/1973
Thomas C.Cooper 1/2/1919-8/18/1985 PVT U. S.Army WWII
Cornelice Cooper 1890-1973
Cicero Cooper 1886-1968

Thelma G.Brown 1910-1974
Eudona G.Brown 1895-1948

Princie Goodwin Keith 3/31/1898-3/14/1958
William Keith 6/6/1902-8/30/1954

Billie Bethea 4/11/1920-6/26/1953
Will Bethea 4/7/1890-2/27/1966
Alice T.Bethea 7/4/1891-10/10/1966
Clara Bethea Allen 9/27/1911-7/15/1949
Virgie W.Bethea 1914-2000

Will M.Wiggins U. S.Army 8/9/1940-10/9/1995
Myrtie J.Wiggins 9/14/1908-3/29/1962
Marion David Wiggins 3/17/1943-5/27/1948

Laura Daniels Cooper 5/16/1924
Baby grave can’t read
Frank Cooper 5/3/1914-1/23/1990

Alice Yvonne Vereen 1959-1997

Bryan Neal Webster 1966-1966

James Thurston Hicks 9/15/1911-7/5/1948
No name but dates 8/1918-2/12/1926
John D.Martin S.C.PVT Co.C 225 Inf TNG Bn. WWII 10/1/1913-3/4/1959
Bobbie “Robbie“ Martin 1978-1978

Zimp Grimsley 5/2/1932-8/4/1956
Belle Grimsley 12/16/1882-9/24/1967

John Whiteford Hucks 10/29/1878-6/26/1951
Eva Louise Hucks 7/15/1903-11/3/1973

Jackie Keith Englinsh 10/27/1976

Dorothy B.Johnson.1913-1995
Luther Johnson 1912-1985

Mary Strickland Godwin 6/23/1893-9/12/1949

Annie B. Smith 8/3/1897-11/8/1984
John R. Smith 3/13/1899-4/13/1987

William Elbert Harrell 11/6/1899-1/1/1969
Eva Johnson Harrell 7/5/1911-3/24/1993

Pierce Hamilton 6/18/1895-3/19/1977
Luther E.Owens S.C. SMZ USNR WWII 2/1/1925-6/25/1954
Mamie C.Hamilton 8/29/1897-12/31/1964

Pauline C.Moore 10/28/1913-11/30/1951
Grave but no name

Samuel P.Berry SSg U. S.Army 1919-1974

Polly H.Byrd 8/14/1887-8/24/1928
Ann L.Byrd 5/18/1876-1/31/1950
Essie Mae Byrd 2/19/1927-7/18/1928

Harold Jackson 10/6/1949-9/29/1984

Ashby L.Jones Sr. 1902-1957
Dorothy M.Jones 3/15/1925-2/23/1991

Rufus F.Miles 10/15/1888-3/28/1969
Edna H.Miles 10/24/1900-9/27/1977
Mary Grace Miles 7/29/1927-6/18/1998

Julia H. Ivey 10/4/1914-1/19/1955

Robert Knox Jacksoon 12/19/1914-7/23/1948
Kathleen Huggins Jackson 10/1/1920-5/9/1998

Douglas B.Bryant 1950-1998

Gaston Cooke 1933-1991
Carolyn L.Cooke 1941
Steven Cook 1964-1973

Douglas Hargrove S.C. PVT 361 Inf. WWII 2/2/1923-11/2/1944
Lelia Hargrove 1897-1971
Sam Hargrove 1894-1969
Grave beside this but can’t read
Marker with flower on it but can’t read
Lacey H. Son of I.H.Hargrove 5/14/1948-12/10/1948
Lacey Hargrove PVT U. S.Army WWII 2/15/1914-4/11/1988

William V. Sanders 1919-1985
Ruth S.Nobles 1921-1990
Katie Sanders 1912-2001

Howard Woodard 10/29/1918-2/4/1953
David Woodard 7/22/1924-12/12/1965
Hampton Woodard 10/31/1933-12/5/1966
Allen H.Woodard 2/14/1900-1/16/1970
Pearl Woodard 10/6/1897-5/1/1984

Ruth Hudson Nesbitt 8/1/1906-4/17/1990
Heyward F.Nesbitt 1/20/1905-2/17/1951
Heywood C.Nesbitt 8/18/1939-3/3/1941

Beddie Wallace 1891-1952
grave no name or dates
Colon Hodge 1919-1987
Sarah Pearl Hodge 1931-2000

Doris Marie dau.of Dewey & Lolamae Jackson 4/5/1964-1/26/1965
Bruce Allen Jackson 5/28/1957-11/9/1973
Lola Mae Jackson 1/10/1926-10/23/1996
Dewey Jackson 7/4/1915-8/12/1990
Gene Jackson 5/25/1940-5/26/1986
Ida King Jackson 8/22/1904-4/26/1971
Millie Jackson 6/19/1871-6/19/1970

Pamela M.Brown 3/21/1981
Johathan D.Brown 4/19/1984

Brenton Tyler infant son of Ben & Leslie Chavis 8/7/1996
Bible type flower on small grave no marker
Lizzie Blackmon 1929-1989
Joseph Blackmon 1923-1970

Flora R.Port 4/29/1898-5/7/1974
Henry B.Port 6/9/1896-11/20/1970
Thomas P.Port S.C. TSGT U. S.Army WWII 8/27/1921-7/27/1968

Rena Jane Smith 10/9/1912
Charlie Smith 9/19/1913-5/5/1991

Lula Hyatt Ivey 5/25/1917-8/29/1956
Bryan E.Ivey 1940-1988

Charles L.Jennings 1932-1999
Annie Mae Jennings 1914-1988
Tony Keith Lane 1970-1970
Billy W. Son of Mr.& Mrs. S.B.Lane 9/10&9/11/1950
Samuel B.Lane 1956-1996

Bertie H.Miller 11/11/1923-9/22/1963
Ora Cox 5/3/1900-3/11/1968
John Boss Miller 4/10/1889-8/1/1975
Callie Miller 2/5/1890-1/9/1949
Michael Wayne Miller 11/14/1975

Billy Kay Hardwick 6/18/1949-8/11/1949
Jesse Hardwick Jr. 1920-2001

Esther M.Odom 4/1/1958-11/28/1971
Albert A.Odom 10/9/1950-6/25/1951

Margaret Perritt 7/16/1929-1/15/1997
Daniel Smith 1918-1986
Ora Smith Roberson 1919-2000
John Smith 1888-1972
Bessie Bell Smith 1892-1953

Margaret G.Clewis 1936-1959

Willie D.Long 5/26/1912-2/7/1963
Marker no name
Donnie Steve Berry 11/13/1901-7/26/1968
Bessie Berry 11/9/1900-6/8/1969

Linda Faye Bourgoin 7/31/1951-4/29/1957
Leon B.Bourgoin 7/4/1938-11/18/1958

Richard Lee Hunt 11/11/1955-5/7/1961

James D.Herring Jr.1970-1970

Johnnie R.Williams 7/15/1926-4/19/1958

Eugene Hyatt 1912-1968
Aggie Hyatt 1919-1975

Melissa Ann Smith 5/24/1968-7/15/1974
Robert L. Smith 9/7/1943-
Ruby V. Smith 12/7/1942-2/8/1967

Kever Hyatt 1945-1993

James H.Ammons 3/4/1912-3/9/1969
Hattie B.Ammons 9/26/1911-6/25/1995

Rowland Turner Jr. S.C.CPL Army Air Forces WWII 1/25/1922-7/7/1971
Rufus M.Herring U. S.Army WWII 2/11/1894-11/14/1970

Marie Hyatt Hamilton 1932-1999


Section 1   Section 2   Section 3   Section 4   Section 5   Section 6   Section 7   Section 8   Section 9

Back to Dillon County
Back to Dillon County Cemetery List


Copyright © 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2014 Victoria Proctor. All rights reserved.
All material contributed to this site remains the property of the contributor. These electronic pages, however, may NOT be copied, altered, converted or uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, message board, mailing list or web site, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission of the author.