1800 Federal Census
Index
Marlborough District

Transcribed by Sue Horn, Oct 2000

1800 US Census for
Marlborough County, South Carolina


      
 Page 50


Adams Thomas
Adams  Stokely
Ammons, Joshua
Adama. John
Askew  Jesse
 Askew  John
Adams Elias
Allison, Joseph, Jr.
              Robert
              Hezekiah, Jr.
Adams  William
Allison Hezekiah
Atkinson Eliza.
Andrews James
Anderson Charles
Bridges Wm.
Bowyer  Peter
Boykin Miles
Blanton  James
Beasley Wm.
Beverly Benjamin
Barfield Daniel
Boykin Mathew
Baggett Abraham
Bennett William
Bolton  James
Barrington Wm.
Beverly Alexr
Barton,  Charles



 Page 51


Bringham Thomas
Beauchamp Henry
Brown  Edmond
Bridges Francis
Bullard Milley
Bone  John
  Abner
Beasley  John
Breedon John
Bathea Ann
Bright  Charles
Burkett Saml.
Baker  James
Burkett John
Brown  Jesse
Britton Francis
Bodyford Alexr
Beaseley George
  Josiah
Bathea Jesse
Barrringtine Charles
Burkett Thomas
Beaseley Henry
Barfield Solomon
Brigman John
Bedgegood Malichi
Bridges John
Barner  John
Brown  Samuel
Bennett Minard
Barrington George
Barrington David
Blalock David
Brigman Elizabeth
Britton John G.
Bathea David
Barrington Wm. Jr.
Barrington Sarah
Barclay Thos.
Barrington Nancy
Brantly Marmaduke
Boothe Mathew
  Edward
Cottingham Thomas
  Danl.
Covington Wm., Jr.
Cropland Edward
Conner Nancy
Cottingham Turbert
  Edward
  Thomas, Jr.
Conner Thomas
Cooke  Thomas
Cook  William
  James
Connehan Joseph
Coward James
Cook  John
Carter  George
Cox  Susanna
Chalker Roger


 Page 52


Cargill  Magnes
Cottingham Charles
  Charles, Jr.
  Jonathan
Cade  Stephen
Carlos  Robertson
Council Jesse
Coward Wm
urry  Laughlan
Cook  Ambin
Cottingham Dill
Cherry  Simon
Clark  Hardy Jr.
Conn  John
Cooper John
Cox   Susannh
  Emmanuel
Cochran Thomas
Campbell Robert
Conner  James
Clark  Fereby
Clark  Isaac
Covington Isaac
Cosby  John P.
Cutter  Jonathan
Coward Joel
Coward  Elijah
Dunbar James
Davis   Benjamin
  John
  Josiah
Delport Joseph
Debruhl[?] Edward C.
Dixon  Jesse
Douglas John
Dilling  Joshua
Dunston Richard
Dewitt  John
Deen  Thomas
Dyer  John
Dabbs  Wm
Daniel  John
Dewitt  Harris
Davis   Joshau
Driggers John
Dixon  Archibald
  Samuel
  Mary
Edwards Mary
Easterling Shadrach
Edens  Richard
English Joesph
Evans   John
  Thomas
  Daniel
Edwards Osabella
Eveliegh John
Edens  John
Frazer  Charles


 Page 53


Fields  William
Fuller   John
Feagan James
  Edward
Fuller   Joseph
Forniss William
Fuller   Lucy
Forniss James
Frazer  Charles
  Charles, Jr.
Folk  Jonathan
Folk  Frances
Fivash  Jame
Frazer  William
Gibson Divinity
Gunter Mourning
Gray  James
Graves Agnes
Grice  William
  William, Jr.
Gomer Stephen
Green  Lewis
Gillespie James
Green   Thomas
Godfrey Thomas
Grier  George
German  Wm
Graham Morris
Hodges Sion
Hubbard John
Hicks  George
Hodges Welcome
Hanagan Barnabas
Huckaby Thomas
  John
Hodges Thomas
Hagin  Colson
  Isham
Hamar  John
Henderson Archibald
Hall  Mary
Hubbard Peter
Harper Malachi
House  Susanna
Harry   David
Hodges Edmond
Hagin  Mary
Hodges George
Howard Shadrack
Hodges Henry
Henderson Alexr
Hays  Elijah
  Beletha
Huggins Burwell




 Page 54


Hodges Denah
Herndon Benjamin
Humphries Nath.
Hubbard Sarah
Hall  Abraham
Hendley Jesse
Hicks  Jonathan
Henson Lovice
Hedgecock David
Harvill  Louden
Hall  Jephta
Ingolsby Charles
Insley  Job
Ivey  Amos
  James
  Mary
Irby  Charles
John  Ephraim
James  Sarah
John  Jesse
Jones  James
John  Thomas
Jones  Wm.
  Joseph
  Isham
Johnston James
Jordan  Over
Jones  Joshua
  Ammon
Jenkins John
Killingsworth John
Knight  Ann
  Aaron
Killingsworth Anderson
Knight  Achillis
Keith  John
  John
Lewis  Joshua
Leggett Wm
  Wm. Jr.
  James
Lucas  Charles
Lamb  Alexr.
Lisenby Stephen
Little  John
Lamb  Josiah
Lide  Thomas
  Robert
Landingham Stafford
Linegas Isaac
Lucas  Charles, Jr.
Lester  Wm.
Lee  John
Lide  Mehitable
Lockelaire Stephen
Lockelair Major
  John
  Elijah


 Page 55


 [Paper Torn] Philip
McLaurin  Laughlin
McKee Christr.
McLaurin Margaret
McLaurin Daniel
McRa  Daniel
  John
  Christopher
  John Jr.
  Charles
Miller  Abner
McLaurin John, Jr.
  Hugh
Moreman John
Manfield Joseph
McRa  John
McLaurin John
Murdock John
Mandeville Cornels.
McDearmid Donald
Moreman Edward
Malone Lewis
McDanill Joseph
McDaniel Thomas
Miner   William
Murphy Mathew
Mixon  Francis
Mindenhall John
McRa  Malcom
  Murdock
  Christopher, Jr.
Mathis  Charles
McIntyre Daniel
McRa  Philip
McLaurin John
  Laughlin, Jr.
McCall Duncan
  Laughlin
Morris  William
McGill John
McGee James
Daniel  Jospeh, Jr.
Moreman Zach
McNatt John
  Mackey
  James
Miles  Francis
Moore  Benjamin
Meekin  Jonathan
McCall David
Morris  William Jr.
McRa  Alexr
Maborn John]
McIntyre Arachb.
McWilliams Hodges
McLaurin  Charles
{torn}  Jonathan
{torn}  William


 Page 56


McLauarin Hugh, Jr.
McRa  Taraquhas
  Alexander, Jr.
McKay John
McLucah Donald
McDaniel George
McNatt Joel
Mahonny Patrick
Morris  Benjamin
  Ephraim
Mathis  Thomas, Jr.
  Joel
  Thomas
Nunnery Henry
Newton Younger
  Giles
Neville William
  Rachel
Nicholson John
Neville George
Overstreet Moses
Owens  Williams
Odom  Jacob
  Abraham
  Jacob
  Sion
  John
  James, Jr.
  Richard
Pledger Philip
Pegues Malachi
  James
  William, Jr.
Pouncy Anthony
Pikes  Benjamin
Parnell  Albert
Pearce  Sarah
Pearson Aaron, Jr.
Peterkin Alexr.
Pearson Moses
Pearce  Dickson
Pledger John
  William
Pouncey Samuel
Pearson Aaron
Pledger Wm. H.
Parker  Stephen, Jr.
Poellnitz Baron
Petter  Robert
Pilkinton James
Pearace John
Perkins Jesse
Pitts  John


 Page 57
Quick  George
Quick  Thomas
  Aquilla
  Levi
  Solomon
  Zach
  Moses
  Stephen
  Annice
Rollo  Wm.
Poe  Edward
Robertson Luke
Rogers Benjamin
Roe  Edward, Jr.
Rye  Solomon
Robertson Drury
Rollo  Elizabeth
Rogers John
  Francis
Rasco  Alexr
  James
  John
  George
Stewart Savid (David)
  Hardy
Stafford Jervic
Stubbs  John
  William
Smith  Simon
Stubbs  Lewis
Smithart Derby
Stubbs  John, Jr. .
Stapleton William
Shanks William
Stafford Shadrach
Stuckky Nathan
Spears  James
Smith   Baxter
  Baxter, Jr.
Smith  William
Summerford Joshua
  Sarah
Stephens James
Stapleton Morris
Strother William
  Charles
Stanton George
Skipper Barnabus
Stubbs  James
Snead  Israel
Subbs  Lewis, Jr.
Stephens Akn
Stucky Jonathan
Sellers  William
Smith  John
Skipper Silas
Stephens Ann
Stubbs  Peter


 Page 58
Thomas Elijah
Traywick Elizabeth
Thomas Robert, Jr.
Thomas Robert
Turner  Moses
Thomas Tristram
Thomas Philip
Thompson Hugh
Thomas Joseph
Townshend William
Terrell  Richmond
Thomas William, Jr.
  John, Jr
Tyler  Rachel
Townshend Light
Turner  Thomas
Treywick Henry
Thomas Johnsand
  William
  Wiliam L.
Townshend Thomas
Thomas Nathan
Thornwill James
Turner  Thomas, Jr.
  James
Townshend John
Weatherly Thomas
Watson Dempsy
Willcout Thomas
Williams William
Whittington Ephraim
  Francis
Walsh  James
  Daniel
Weatherly Isaac
Whittington Elizabeth
Watkins Malichi
Whitefield William
Webster James
Wall  Nancy
Watkins Evan
Windham John
Williams Benja.
Way  Peter
Waters Charles
Winfield Joel
Wright Elisabeth
  William
  Joseph
Wilson John
Waters John
Whitehead John
Whittington Noah
Waters Thomas
Van Every Minard
Vining  Phebe
Waters Isaac
Williams  Naomi


 Page 59
Verhaults John
Whittington Nath.
Bolton  John, Jr.
  George
Baggett John
Goodwin Wm. D.
Griffin  Aaron
Baggett John
Boatright Jacob
Bone  James
Driggers Mark
Stephens Josiah
Poston Samuel
Hodges William
McDaniel Joseph
Teague Mary
Hall  Joseph
Driggers Thomas
  John
Turner  Rhoday
Johnston Quilam
Cottingham Lydia
Breedon James
Walsh  Henry
Bullard Gadi
Walsh  Mary
Chavers John
Clark  Barnabas
  Archibald


 Page 60
Skipper John
Ivey  Joseph
Covington Henry
Powel  Darby
Smith  George
Hubbert John
Parker  Moses
Conner John
Parish  Wyatt
Bristol  Wm.
  John
Pinor  John
Smith   John M.
Ginn  Wm.
  Meshack
Potson John
Grant  Mary
Mathis  Charles
Cox  Samuel
  Marcy
  Mary
Driggers Mathew
  Naomi
Wallace Rachel
Grooms John
Clark   Cooper
  James
Bailey  John
Cox  Benj.
Grice  Barnabas
Berry   Charity
Gibbs  Herman
McTier Wm
Sutton  Edward
Neill  Benjn.
Marlow Joseph
Fountain Henry
Hunt  Fanny
Watkins Elisabeth
Stroud  Martha
  Lucretia
Carlisle Richard
  Phebe
Atkinson Susanna
Spears  David
Pearson Henry
Cherry  Sarah
Cox  Jesse
Hays  Robert
Hendley Charity
Crook  Thomas
Wilkinson Wm.
  James
Townshed Benj.
Wilkinson Mary
  Wm., Jr.
Lee  James
Wilkinson John


 Page 61
Lucas  Wm.
Sweeten Mary
Driggers Jordon
Gunter Richard
  Thomas
  Alice
Feagin  Benjn.
McLam Milred
Grice  Solomon
Blackwell Morris
Gray  Wm.
Majors Sarah
Brogdon Rachel
Stapleton Barbara
Groom Joseph
Mixon  Meridith
Turner  Amy
Groom Rachel
Green  Lucy
Perry  Kade
Skipper John
McRa  Duncan
McLendal Margaret
Bridges Benj.
Parham Wm
McDaniel Alexr
Hedgecock Moses
Baker  Ann
Baker  Robert
Conrad Scipio
Herring George
Clark  Hardy
Lee  Abel
Hubbert Sarah
Fuller  Henry
Hervey Samuel
Davis  William
Thoinville[?] Elizabeth
Spar  William
Covington Wm., Jr.
  Sarah
  Wm. N.
Grooms Solomon
Brigman Lewis
Lee  Ely
Cook  Thomas
Conner Lewis, Jr.
  Thomas , Jr.
Smith   General
Green  Thomas
Graves Agnes
McLendal Daniel
Dunbar John
Brigman John, Jr.
McCall Duncan, Jr.
McRa  Christopher
Graham George


 Page 62
Smith           Williford Smith

Back to Marlboro County, SC Census and Tax Lists
Marlboro County main page

Copyright 1996, 2014 Victoria Proctor. All rights reserved.
All contributed material remains the property of the contributor. This WEB page, however, is copyrighted and may not be copied, altered, converted or uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, message board, mailing list or web site, nor included in any software collection or print collection of any type without the express written permission of the author.